Clients

We specialise in weaving the performing arts with documentary storytelling. Having worked with a few hundred artists and the UK’s leading arts organisations, we produce short films that inspire and capture the imagination of the viewer through compelling narratives and an experimental approach. Here is a selection of the artists, performers and organisations we’ve had the pleasure to work with.

ARTISTS WE'VE FILMED

Adamski

Liz Aggiss

FK Alexander

Robert Anderson

Sarah Angliss

Eleanor Antin

Penny Arcade

Rhiannon Armstrong

Liz Atkin

Ron Athey

Oreet Ashery

Seth Ayyaz

Franko B

Katy Baird

Julia Bardsley

Dickie Beau

Francesca Beard

Jin Bells

Bishi

Nathalie Mba Bikoro

Irma Boom

Christopher Brett Bailey

Katya Bloom

Rocio Boliver

John Bowers

Ira Brand

Tim Bromage

Anna Brownsted

Kimbal Bumstead

Season Butler

Rosana Cade

Joel Cahen

johnsmith

Jorgen Callesen

Topher Campbell

Kris Canavan

Giovanna Maria Casetta

Cassils

Romeo Castellucci

Shaun Caton

George Chakravarthi

Mike Challis

Paulina Chiziane

Francesca Cho

Chelsea Coon

Clod Ensemble

Rebecca Davies

Sally E Dean

Deerhoof

The Drakes

Sarita L Eames

Paul Easterbrook

Rudolf Eb.er

Nwando Ebizie

Adam Electric

Tim Etchells

Forced Entertainment

Lesley Ewan

Vivian Chinasa Ezugha

Fragment 31

Marcia Farquhar

Nick Field

Karen Finley

Louis Fleischauer

Local Foreigner

Friction Arts

Anna Frisch

David Gale

Vincent Gambini

Dagmar Glausnitzer-Smith

Getinthebackofthevan

Helena Goldwater

Christopher Green

GRIMALKIN555

Kamil Guenatri

Debbie Guinnane

Cheny Wa Gune

Jamie Lewis Hadley

Robert Hardaker

Jamal Harewood

Saju Hari

Ria Hartley

Jo Hellier

Clive Henry & Yol

Richard Herring

Kate Hilder

Catherine Hoffman

Lauren Barri Holstein

Justin Hopper

House of Hot Breath

David Hoyle

Chien-Ni Hung

Hunt & Darton

Lucy Hutson

Poppy Jackson

Marina Janer & Isil Sol Vil

Jon John

Dominic Johnson

Harminder Judge

Mikhail Karikis

Bryony Kimmings

Amy Kingsmill

Madeleine De Lacaze

Ray Lee

Deborah Levy

Lynn Lu

Viktor Lukawski

Rachel Mars

Peter McMaster

Silvia Mercuriali

Hollie Miller

Elaine Mitchener

Phil Minton

Viktoria Modesta

Elena Molinaro

Mem Morrison

Mouse

Stefanie Mueller

Eileen Myles

Narcissister

Naked Boys Reading

Scout Niblett

NORA

Sarah-Jane Norman

Oblivia

Project O

Martin O'Brien

Harold Offeh

Daniel Oliver

Dead Rat Orchestra

Othon

Yinka Oyewole

Robert Pacitti

Owen Parry

Lucille Power

Diana Prata

Francisca Prieto

Amaara Raheem

Natalie Ramus

Natalie Raven

Pedro Reyes

Tom Richards

Upset the Rhythm

Layla Rosa

Sheree Rose

Megan Rooney

Sabatta

Mehmet Sander

Sonya Schonberger

Maria Sideri

Kirstie Simson

Victoria Sin

Shabnam Shabazi

Rajni Shah

Qasim Riza Shaheen

Malik Nashad Sharpe

Jamila Johnson-Small

Judy Barrington-Smuts

Jak Soroka

Xavier De Sousa

Matthias Sperling

Tim Spooner

Gob Squad

Empress Stah

Kiruna Stamell

George Stamos

Francesca Steel

Suprapto Suryodarmo

Latai Taumoepeau

Art Terry

TheatreState

Keijaun Thomas

Selina Thompson

Lone Twin

Fatos Ustek

Julie Vulcan

Lois Weaver

Lauren Jane Williams

Zadie Xa

Wajid Yaseen

Zierle & Carter

Silvia Ziranek

VENUES

Manchester People’s History Museum

Goethe Institut

Sackler Gallery

Snape Maltings

Cafe Oto

Kings College London

Cambridge Junction

Tate Britain

Tate Modern

Hayward Gallery

National Theatre

National Theatre Studio

Barbican

Barbican Pit

Young Vic

Battersea Arts Centre

Park Theatre

Canary Wharf

WAC Arts

Yard Theatre

Yorkshire Dance

Chelsea Physic Garden

Frieze Art Fair

LUX

Live Art Development Agency

SHUNT

Royal Geographical Society

Korean Cultural Centre UK

Stolen Elephant Theatre

Camden People Theatre’s

ARTSADMIN

Trinity Laban

Royal Vauxhall Tavern

Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts

Purcell Room Southbank Centre

Cambridge Junction

Young Vic

Tate Modern

British Museum

ICA

Barbican Centre

PumpHouse Gallery

UCL

Snape Maltings

Chilean National Museum of Fine Arts

Battersea Arts Centre

Sadlers Wells

Dance East

Chisenhale Dance

Rich Mix

UNIT Gallery

CLIENTS

Frieze Projects

Frieze Art Fair

London Craft Week

Cambridge Junction

King's College

SPILL Festival of Performance

Serpentine Park Nights

Serpentine Marathon

And What? Queer Arts Festival

Goethe Institut New York

Goethe Institut London

Walthamstow Garden Party

Live Art UK

Live Art Development Agency

Hayward Gallery

Artsadmin

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Modus Arts

Tempting Failure Festival

University College London

RADA

PumpHouse Gallery

Frieze Art & Architecure

Jerwood Opera Writing Programme

Serpentine Pavilion

Rich Mix

Saju Hari Dance

NORA

Pacitti Company

Studio GOGO

Bryonny Kimmings Ltd

Francisca Prieto

Matthias Sperling

Lynn Lu

Tim Spooner

Gastronomic

Silvia Ziranek

Canary Wharf

Stolen Elephant Theatre

Eirini Kartsaki

Cleave & Company

Le Gateau Chocolat

WAC Arts

Martin O'Brien

Cameltown

Wriggle Dance Theatre

Studio Start

Revoluton Arts

1014 Gallery

Aalto University

Anna Brownsted

Instituto Camoes

Queen Mary University

Purdey

Templeworks Leeds

SHUNT

Owen Parry

People We've Worked With